Microshells
Species 学名 Hubendickia schuetti (Brandt, 1968)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コウシアユタヤツボ (仮称)
KOUSHI-AYUTAYA-TSUBO
コウシアユタヤツボ (仮称) Hubendickia schuetti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA POMATIOPSIDAE
リソツボ超科 イツマデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hubendickia ()
()
COUNTRY
Thailand
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kong River at Ban Dan National Park, Ubon Ratchathani Prov., Northeastern Thailand. May 20, 2011. / Mekong at Bandan, Ubon Ratchathani Province, Thailand. March 21, 1967. Leg. Hemmen Wiesbaden
タイ北東部ウボンラチャタニ県コン川(メコン川上流) 2011年5月20日/タイ東北ウボンラーチャターニー県バンダン(メコン川)1967年3月21日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 8mm
6 1/2層でアユタヤツボに似るが、殻はやや不透明で、各層に2列ある顆粒状の螺肋は弱く、体層部にもう1列ある螺層は弱く不鮮明
Last modified on 2016/10/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese