Microshells
Species 学名 Conus terebra Born, 1778
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イトマキイモ
マダガスカル
MADAGASCAR
イトマキイモ Conus terebra
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イモガイ
Cones
Super Family / Family
科目
Cones Terebra Cone
CONIDAE イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tulear, Madagascar. Under dead coral slabs in shallow water, 2010./Near Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia. Shallow water on reefs. 2013.
マダガスカル南部トリアリ 浅海の死サンゴ塊の下 2010年/マレーシア サラワク州クチン近郊の浅海リーフ上 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南; インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m deep, coral reefs.
潮間帯-20m深のサンゴ礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 75mm
殻は厚いが細長く、褐色の厚い殻皮がある。螺塔は丸く半球系、殻色は白から灰白色に、黄茶色の帯を2本ほどめぐらす。強い螺肋がある。

Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
248
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
603

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese