Microshells
Species 学名 Conus imperialis fuscatus Born, 1778
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アジサイイモ
AJISAI-IMO
Western Imperial Cone
アジサイイモ Conus imperialis fuscatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tulear, Madagascar. Under dead coral slabs in shallow water, 2010.
マダガスカル南部トリアリ 浅海の死サンゴ塊の下 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 53mm
ミカドミナシのformで、褐色や茶色の地にさらに濃色と白の点線模様があり、上を大和絵などの源氏雲がかかったように白っぽくなる。
Last modified on 2012/09/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
244
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese