Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius semisulcata (Rousseau, 1854)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アツムシロ
ATSU-MUSHIRO
アツムシロ Nassarius semisulcata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nassa Mud Snails
ヨフバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Niotha)
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Naze City, Amami-Ohshima Island, Kagoshima at low tide. April 1972.
鹿児島県奄美大島名瀬市 干潮時 1972年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南;熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal sandy bottoms in rocky area and seagrass bed and tide-pool.
潮間帯の岩礁の砂底やアマモ場やタイトプール
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 17mm

Last modified on 2016/11/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
207
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
441

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese