Microshells
Species 学名 Glyphostoma dedonderi Goethals & Monsecour, 2008
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トガリオトヒメシャジク (仮称)
TOGARI-OTOHIME-SHAJIKU
トガリオトヒメシャジク (仮称) Glyphostoma dedonderi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Glyphostoma ()
()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aliguay Island, near Mindanao, Philippines. Trawled 150-200m. November 2000. / EBISU-Sone, Off Henna-zaki, Miyako Island, Okinawa. 140-200m deep.
フィリピン ミンダナオ近海アリグアイ島 トロール150-200m深 2000年11月 / 沖縄県宮古島平安名岬沖 えびす曽根140-200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 26mm
Last modified on 2020/01/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese