Microshells
Species 学名 Pachydrobia crooki Brandt, 1968
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロックミズツボ (仮称)
KUROKKU-MIZUTUBO
クロックミズツボ (仮称) Pachydrobia crooki
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA STENOTHYRIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミズゴマツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pachydrobia ()
()
COUNTRY
Thailand
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kong River at Ban Dan National Park, Ubon Ratchathani Prov., Northeastern Thailand. May 20, 2011.
タイ北東部ウボンラチャタニ県コン川(メコン川上流) 2011年5月20日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Thailand
タイ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 8mm
プラソングミズツボに似るが P. prasongi よりひとまわり小さめで背中の突起も小さい。
Last modified on 2014/06/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese