Species 学名 Bufonaria rana
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミヤコボラ
MIYAKO-BORA
Frog Shells
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ナルトボラ
Frog Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
BURSIDAE
オキニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bufonaria ()
オキニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. 20-30m deep. March 2012. / Off Izumisano, Ohsaka. 2014. / North Ieshima Island, off Iwami, Mitsu-Cho, western Hyogo. 2005.
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 20-30m深 2012年 3月 / 大阪府泉佐野沖 2014年 / 兵庫県西部 たつの市御津町岩見沖 家島北岸 2005年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical West Pacific Ocean.
房総半島以南; 熱帯西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 20-100m deep.
20-100m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 72mm


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 128
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 271
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022