Microshells
Species 学名 Pyreneola semiplicata (Sowerby III, 1894)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カゲロウマツムシ
KAGEROU-MATSUMUSHI
カゲロウマツムシ Pyreneola semiplicata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pyreneola ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island. Washed up. June 1951.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ 1951年 6日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula to South China.
房総半島以南から中国南部
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal gravel bottoms.
潮下帯から30m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 5mm

Last modified on 2012/09/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese