Species 学名 Chicoreus trivialis Adams,1854
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソガンゼキボラ
HOSO-GANZEKI-BORA
Murexes
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アクキガイ
Murexes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chicoreus ()
テングガイ ()
COUNTRY
Australia
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Broome, Western Australia. Trawled 50-100m deep. / Broome, Western Australia. At very low tide on reef top from amongst and under soft corals.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム近郊 トロール 50-100m深 / 西オーストラリア州ブルーム 大潮時の珊瑚礁の間や下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Northwest Australia
オーストラリア北西
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 52mm


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 137
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS 47150
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022