Microshells
Species 学名 Rhiostoma cf. asiphon Mollendorff, 1894
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アシフォンエントツアツブタ (仮称)
ASHIFON-ENTOTSU-ATSUBUTA
アシフォンエントツアツブタ (仮称) Rhiostoma asiphon
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Rhiostoma ()
エントツアツブタ ()
COUNTRY
Thailand
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Limestone hill at Vua ta lub island, Samui District, Suratthani Prov., Southern Thailand. March 18, 2011.
タイ南部スラタニ県サムイ 石灰岩の丘 2011年 3月18日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Thailand and Malaysia
タイ・マレーシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 17mm
Last modified on 2012/09/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese