Microshells
Species 学名 Conus mustelinus Hwass in Bruguiere, 1792
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イタチイモ
ITACHI-IMO
Weasel Cone
イタチイモ Conus mustelinus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Tulear, Madagascar. Shallow water in 2011. / Olango Island, Philippines. 10-20m deep. / Mergui Archipelago, southern Myanmar. In shallow water. 2020.
マダガスカル南部トリアリ(トゥレアール)近郊 浅海 2011年/ フィリピン オランゴ島 10-20m深 / ミャンマー南部沖メルギー諸島 浅海 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow wataer
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 39mm
C. mustelinus melinus Shikama, 1964 は、帯が多い型
Last modified on 2020/12/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
250
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese