Microshells
Species 学名 Mitrella nomurai Habe, 1991
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ノムラムギガイ
NOMURA-MUGI-GAI
ノムラムギガイ Mitrella nomurai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitrella ()
ムギガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Amami Island, Kagoshima. 1990
鹿児島県奄美大島 1990年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Island, Kagoshima
鹿児島県奄美大島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 6mm

Last modified on 2012/09/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
429

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese