Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclope donovania Risso, 1826
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ドノバンオヒネリムシロ
DONOBAN-OHINERI-MUSHIRO
Nassa Mud Snails
ドノバンオヒネリムシロ Cyclope donovania
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclope ()
オヒネリムシロ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sant Feliu de Guixols, Girona, Spain. On the beach, 1980. Leg. G. Poppe.
スペイン ヘローナ南東サン・フェリウ・デ・ギショルス 砂浜 1980.
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Width 7mm
= Cyclope donovani
European Seashells Vol.1 p.153 pl.31 #10-13
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese