Microshells
Species 学名 Turrilatirus craticulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニシキニナ
NISHIKI-NINA
ニシキニナ Turrilatirus craticulatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turrilatirus ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aliguay Island, near Mindanao, Philippines. Trawled 150-200m. November 2000. / Halmahera Island, N Maluku Islands, Indonesia. In shallow water. 2016.
フィリピン ミンダナオ近海アリグアイ島 トロール150-200m深 2000年11月/ インドネシア マルク諸島北部ハルマヘラ島 浅海 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
奄美諸島以南; インド西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal rocks.
潮下帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Latirus craticulatus

Height 29mm
Up to 65mm
Last modified on 2019/03/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese