Microshells
Species 学名 Theba solimae Sacchi, 1955
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ソリマコマイマイ (仮称)
SORIMA-KOMAIMAI
ソリマコマイマイ (仮称) Theba solimae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICIDAE
エスカルゴ(マイマイ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Theba ()
マジョルカコマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
Morocco.
モロッコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
The road of 11km east of Guelmime to Boulzakarne, Morocco. January 5, 1995.
モロッコ ゲルミンから Boulzakarneへ11キロ東の道 1995年1月5日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
モロッコ
モロッコ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Width 15mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese