Microshells
Species 学名 Cryptospira dactylus (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツボナリトリノコ
TSUBONARI-TORINOKO
Finger Marginella
ツボナリトリノコ Cryptospira dactylus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cryptospira ()
()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Madura Island, East Java, Indonesia. Dredged between 20-40m deep. 2004
インドネシア ジャワ東マドゥラ島ドレッジ20-40m深 2004年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S.E. Asia to Indonesia.
東南アジアからインドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 36mm
少産
Last modified on 2012/08/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
237
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese