Microshells
Species 学名 Bistolida stolida salaryensis fulva (Bozzetti, 2009)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロサラリスソヨツメダカラ (仮称)
SHIRO-SARARI-SUSOYOTSUME-DAKARA
シロサラリスソヨツメダカラ (仮称) Bistolida stolida salaryensis fulva
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bistolida ()
サバダカラ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Salary Bay, North Tulear, Madagascar. From Local Fisherman. November 2011.
マダガスカル南部トリアリ(トゥレアール) 北サラーリ ベイ 浅海 2011年 11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S.W. Madagascar(Salary Bay)
マダガスカル南西サラーリ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 28mm
stolida salaryensis の地色が黄色っぽい型でレアです。
Last modified on 2012/08/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese