Microshells
Species 学名 Bistolida stolida salaryensis Bozzetti, 2008
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サラリスソヨツメダカラ
SARARI-SUSOYOTSUME-DAKARA
Cowries
サラリスソヨツメダカラ Bistolida stolida salaryensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bistolida ()
サバダカラ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Salary Bay, North Tulear, Madagascar. From Local Fisherman. November 2011.
マダガスカル南部トリアリ(トゥレアール) 北サラーリ ベイ 浅海 2011年 11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S.W. MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル南西
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 29mm
マダガスカル南西部サラーリベイ特産のスソヨツメでstolida clavicolaよりスレンダーでサイドの斑も少ない

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese