Microshells
Species 学名 Persicula persicula avellana (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イシガキトリノコ
ISHIGAKI-TORINOKO
イシガキトリノコ Persicula persicula avellana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Persicula ()
()
COUNTRY
Senegal
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Casamance, Senegal. In shallow water. April 2004.
セネガル カサマンス 浅海 2004年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Africa
アフリカ西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

ゴマフトリノコの斑の細かい型です。
Last modified on 2012/08/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese