Microshells
Species 学名 Marginella sarda Kiener, 1834
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カキイロトリノコ
KAKIIRO-TORINOKO
Sarda Marginella
カキイロトリノコ Marginella sarda
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Marginella ()
ヘリトリガイ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Toliara(Tulear), Madagascar. from local fisherman. 2010.
マダガスカル トリアリ(チュレアール) 地元の漁師 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean
インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Closia sarda


Last modified on 2012/08/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
237
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese