Species 学名 Conus namocanus Hwass, 1792
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カワウソイモ
KAWAUSO-IMO
Cones
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イモガイ
Cones
Super Family / Family
科目
CONIDAE
イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Tulear, Madagascar. Shallow water in 2000.
マダガスカル南部トリアリ(トゥレアール)近郊 浅海 2000年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean ( Red Sea to eastern Africa)
インド洋(紅海から東アフリカ)
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 72mm


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 250
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 N
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022