Microshells
Species 学名 Pterynotus acanthopterus Lamarck, 1816
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サギノハヨウラク
SAGINOHA-YOURAKU
Spiny Winged Murex
サギノハヨウラク Pterynotus acanthopterus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pterynotus ()
バショウガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dampier, W. Australia. at low tide. 2010.
西オーストラリア州ダンピア 干潮時 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 55mm

Last modified on 2012/08/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
140
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese