Microshells
Species 学名 Conus chaldaeus (Roeding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コマダライモ
KO-MADARA-IMO
Vermiculate Cone
コマダライモ Conus chaldaeus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kumano fishing Port, Tanegashima Island, Kagoshima. at low tide. March 1973. /Near Tulear, Madagascar. Shallow water in 2000.
鹿児島県種子島熊野漁港 干潮時 1973年 3月 / マダガスカル南部トリアリ(トゥレアール)近郊 浅海 2000年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hachijo Island and Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-West Pacific.
八丈島&紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Caral reefs and rocks, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯から20m深のサンゴ礁や岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 17mm

Last modified on 2012/08/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
260
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
589

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese