Microshells
Species 学名 Ovatipsa chinensis amiges (Melvill & Standen, 1904)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒトエスソムラサキダカラ(シロスソムラサキダカラ)
オーストラリア
AUSTRALIA
ヒトエスソムラサキダカラ(シロスソムラサキダカラ) Ovatipsa chinensis amiges
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
Cowries
CYPRAEIDAE タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ovatipsa ()
スソムラサキダカラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, Western Australia. Diving, 5-10m deep. 2010.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム ダイビング 5-10m 深 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Pacific to Australia.
中央太平洋からオーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=シロスソムラサキダカラ Height 44mm


Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-181
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese