Microshells
Species 学名 Turris brevicanalis Kuroda & Oyama, 1971
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴマフクダマキ
GOMAFU-KUDAMAKI
ゴマフクダマキ Turris brevicanalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turris (Annulaturris)
クダボラ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aliguay Island, near Mindanao, Philippines. Trawled 100-150m. April 2000.
フィリピン ミンダナオ近海アリグアイ島 トロール100-150m深 2000年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Philippines
紀伊半島以南;フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 59mm
通常7cm
Last modified on 2012/08/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese