Microshells
Species 学名 Murex coppingeri Smith, 1884
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コピングアクキガイ
KOPINGU-AKUKI-GAI
Murexes
コピングアクキガイ Murex coppingeri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アクキガイ
Murexes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Murex ()
アクキガイ ()
COUNTRY
Australia
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Broome, Western Australia. Trawled 50-100m deep.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム近郊 トロール 50-100m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia to New Guinea
オーストラリアからニューギニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 48mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese