Microshells
Species 学名 Leporicypraea mappa aliwalensis (Lorenz, 2002)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アリワルハラダカラ
ARIWARU-HARA-DAKARA
アリワルハラダカラ Leporicypraea mappa aliwalensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Leporicypraea ()
ハラダカラ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Natal, South Africa, Diving on reef, 40m deep.
南アフリカ ナタール ダイビング40m深のリーフ上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa (Natal)
南アフリカ(ナタール)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 66mm

Last modified on 2012/08/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese