Microshells
Species 学名 Contradusta walkeri continens (Iredale, 1935)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴウシュウルリグチダカラ
GOUSHU-RURIGUCHI-DAKARA
Cowries
ゴウシュウルリグチダカラ Contradusta walkeri continens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Contradusta ()
ルリグチダカラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sarina Beach, Queensland, Australia. Intertidal under rocks. 2009. /Off western Espiritu Santo Island, NW Vanuatu. Shallow water, 2013.
豪州瑠璃口宝 オーストラリア クイーンズランド州サリーナビーチ 潮間帯の岩礁下 2009年 /バヌアツ北西 スピリット・サント島西沖 浅海 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
AUSTRALIA; Melanesia
オーストラリアからメラネシア周辺
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 29mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese