Microshells
Species 学名 Chicoreus strigatus (Reeve, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コガンゼキ
KO-GANZEKI
Penchinat's Murex
コガンゼキ Chicoreus strigatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chicoreus (Triplex)
テングガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, Western Australia. Under Rocks in 2011.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム 岩礁の下 2011年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Philippines; W. Pacific; Australia
奄美諸島以南; フィリピン; 西太平洋域; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal on coral reefs.
潮下帯のサンゴ礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Synonyms: Chicoreus penchinati Crosse, 1861
Height 46mm
茶色、黒、オレンジ、黄色、白など殻色の色彩変異がある。
Last modified on 2012/08/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
137
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
40968
日本近海産貝類図鑑
369

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese