Microshells
Species 学名 Eclogavena quadrimaculata thielei (Schilder&Schilder, 1938)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ティーレヨツメダカラ
TIRE-YOTSUME-DAKARA
ティーレヨツメダカラ Eclogavena quadrimaculata thielei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Eclogavena ()
チゴメダカラ ()
COUNTRY

LOCALITY
採集場所
Moreton Bay, Queensland, Australia. Diving 5-15m deep. December 2007.
オーストラリア クイーンズランド州 モートン湾 5-15m深 2007年 12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 25mm
腹面や背面が白っぽい、オーストラリアの型。
Last modified on 2012/08/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese