Microshells
Species 学名 Perisserosa guttata guttata azumai (Schilder, 1960)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホンクロユリダカラ

ホンクロユリダカラ Perisserosa guttata guttata azumai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Perisserosa ()
クロユリダカラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Danjo Islands, Nagasaki. By a small trawler, 150-200m deep, October 2005.
本黒百合宝 長崎県福江市男女群島近海 小型底引船 150-200m深 2005年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; East China Sea
紀伊半島以南;東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

背面の白斑が不明瞭か殆ど無い個体が多い。
Last modified on 2012/08/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese