Microshells
Species 学名 Cinguloterebra vicdani (Kosuge, 1981)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダンフトギリ
DAN-FUTOGIRI
Auger Shells
ダンフトギリ Cinguloterebra vicdani
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タケノコガイ
Auger Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
TEREBRIDAE
タケノコガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cinguloterebra ()
シロコニクタケ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aliguay Island, near Mindanao, Philippines. Trawled 150-200m. November 2000.
フィリピン ミンダナオ近海アリグアイ島 トロール150-200m深 2000年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
フィリピン
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 56mm

"Shells of the Philippines pl.94 #7 p.330
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese