Microshells
Species 学名 Choanopoma radiosum (Morelet, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チューバクチヒレ (仮称)
CHUBA-KUCHIHIRE
Pearly Tuba
チューバクチヒレ (仮称) Choanopoma radiosum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA ANNULARIIDAE (CHONDROPOMATIDAE)
タマキビ超科 クチヒレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Choanopoma ()
()
COUNTRY

ベリーズ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mountain Pine Ridge forest reserve, rainforest, Belize. August 18, 2000.
ベリーズ マウンテン パインリッジ森林保護区の熱帯雨林 2000年 8月18日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Halotudora radiosa

Height 14mm

Last modified on 2012/08/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese