Microshells
Species 学名 Viviparus doliaris (Gould, 1854)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フクレヒメタニシ (仮称)
FUKURE-HIMETANISHI
フクレヒメタニシ (仮称) Viviparus doliaris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Pond Snails
タニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA VIVIPARIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 タニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Viviparus ()
ヨーロッパタニシ ()
COUNTRY
China
中国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Suberbs of the Fuzhou, Fujian Prov., China. July 2005.
中国 福建省福州郊外 2005年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
China
中国
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 31mm

Last modified on 2012/08/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese