Microshells
Species 学名 Epitonium robillardi (Sowerby,1894)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セキモリ
SEKIMORI
セキモリ Epitonium robillardi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
EPITONIIDAE
イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium (Papyriscala)
オオイトカケ (クレハガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Takinai, Tanabe City, Wakayama. At low tide in May 2005. / Gunnamatta Bay,Sydney, NSW, Australia.
和歌山県田辺市滝内干潮時 2005年5月 / オーストラリアニューサウスウェールズ州 シドニー南部ガナマッタ湾
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; West Pacific; Australia.
房総半島以南、西太平洋、オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Fine sand bottom, subtidal to 20m deep.
潮下帯から20m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 8mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
349
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
341

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese