Microshells
Species 学名 Littoraria cingulata Philippi, 1846
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フトスジウズラタマキビ
FUTOSUJI-UZURA-TAMAKIBI
フトスジウズラタマキビ Littoraria cingulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Littoraria ()
ウズラタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, Western Australia. Among mangrove trees at low tide.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム 干潮時のマングローブの間
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North western Australia.
オーストラリア北西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2012/08/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-145
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese