Microshells
Species 学名 Turritella decipiens Monterosato, 1878
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イロアセキリガイダマシ
IROASE-KIRIGAI-DAMASHI
イロアセキリガイダマシ Turritella decipiens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Screw Shells
キリガイダマシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA TURRITELLIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 キリガイダマシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turritella ()
キリガイダマシ ()
COUNTRY
FRANCE
フランス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Marseilles, France. Dredged between 36m deep. August 1988.
フランス マルセイユ ドレッジ 36m 1988年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Mediterranean.
地中海南部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
"European Seashells Vol. 1 pl.14 #6
Height 16mm

Last modified on 2012/07/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese