Microshells
Species 学名 Turritella rosea (Quoy et Gaimard, 1834)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニュージーランドキリガイダマシ
NYUJIRANDO-KIRIGAI-DAMASHI
Rosy Turritella
ニュージーランドキリガイダマシ Turritella rosea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Screw Shells
キリガイダマシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA TURRITELLIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 キリガイダマシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turritella ()
キリガイダマシ ()
COUNTRY
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mill Bay, Auckland, New Zealand. At low tide. February 1985.
ニュージーランド オークランド 干潮時 1985年 2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Maoricolpus roseus roseus

Height 29mm

Last modified on 2012/07/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
59
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese