Microshells
Species 学名 Volutharpa ampullacea ampullacea (Middendorff, 1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメモスソガイ
HIME-MOSUSO-GAI
Buccinum Whelks
ヒメモスソガイ Volutharpa ampullacea ampullacea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Volutharpa ()
モスソガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off southeast Kushiro, Hokkaido. In whelk pot, 50-200m deep. In early July 2012./Off S.S.W. of Kushiro, Hokkaido. By whelk fishing, 130-240m deep on June 2013.
姫裳裾貝 北海道釧路南東沖50-200m深 つぶ篭漁 2012年7月初旬 ※蓋は無い個体/北海道釧路南南西沖 130-240m深 ツブ籠漁 2013年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido to Sakhalin; Kuril Islands(Russia); Bering Sea.
北海道以北; 千島; サハリン; ベーリング海
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 50-500m deep.
50m-500m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 38mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
236
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
175
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
499

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese