Microshells
Species 学名 Erosaria citrina dauphinensis Lorenz, 2002
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ドファンミカンダカラ
DOFAN-MIKAN-DAKARA
Cowries
ドファンミカンダカラ Erosaria citrina dauphinensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Fort Dauphin, Tolanaro, Madagascar. On reef. 2006.
マダガスカル トラナロ フォールドーファン沖のリーフ上 2006年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Madagascar.
マダガスカル南部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese