Microshells
Species 学名 Platyrhaphe swinhoei (H. Adams, 1866)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スインホウアツブタガイ
SUINHOU-ATSUBUTA-GAI
スインホウアツブタガイ Platyrhaphe swinhoei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Platyrhaphe ()
イトマキアツブタガイ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cijin District, Kaohsiung City, South Taiwan. Under dead leaves in scree. January 1, 1998.
台湾南部高雄市旗津区 がれ場の落ち葉の下 1998年1月1日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
TAIWAN
台湾
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 6mm
台湾名: 斯文豪小山蝸牛
Last modified on 2012/06/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
61
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese