Microshells
Species 学名 Tropidophora moulinsii (Grateloup, 1840)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソスジマルヤマタマキビ
HOSOSUJI-MARUYAMA-TAMAKIBI
ホソスジマルヤマタマキビ Tropidophora moulinsii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA POMATIASIDAE
タマキビ超科 ヤマタマキビ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tropidophora ()
ワダチヤマタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Diego Suarez, Madagascar. On tee in the tropical forest. 1998.
マダガスカル北部 アンツィラナナ(ディエゴ・スアレス) 熱帯林の木の上 1998年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 38mm
Last modified on 2012/06/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
49
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese