Microshells
Species 学名 Phos blainvillei Deshayes, 1832
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トクサバイの仲間 フィリピン

トクサバイの仲間 フィリピン Phos blainvillei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phos ()
トクサバイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. Tangle net, 10-20m deep. April 2004.
フィリピンボホール州バリカサグ島 タングルネット10-20m深 2004年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2012/06/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese