Species 学名 Gyroscala lamellosa (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ネジガイ
NEJI-GAI
Wentletraps
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
EPITONIIDAE
イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gyroscala ()
()
COUNTRY
Japan
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama. At low tide. May 1998. / Dredged between Amami Island and Kikai Island, Kagosima. / Punta Negri, NE Morocco. 1972. / Nada-Cho, Kusui, Wakayama. 3-6m deep in 1976.
和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬干潮時 1998年 5月 / 鹿児島県奄美大島と喜界島の間 ドレッジ / モロッコ北東 プンタ・ネグリ 1972年/和歌山県楠井 名田町 1976年 3-6m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
SW Hokkaido and southward, Japan. Indo-Pacific.
北海道南西以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Among sea anemone on rocks, intertidal to 10m deep.
潮間帯から10m深の岩礁のイソギンチャク上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 21mm
カリブネジガイ

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 342
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 325
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022