Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum mirabile angulosa Reeve,1845
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベニフユウレイツクシ
BENIFU-YUUREI
ベニフユウレイツクシ Vexillum mirabile angulosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum ()
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. In a tangle net, 20-30m deep. January 1990. / Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia. Shallow water. 2013.
フィリピンボホール州バリカサグ島 タングルネット 20-30m深 2006年 3月/マレーシア サラワク州クチン近郊の浅海 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 26mm
ユウレイツクシより2回り小さい
Last modified on 2018/04/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese