Microshells
Species 学名 Paludinella tanegashimae (Pilsbry, 1924)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオウスイロヘソカドガイ
OOUSUIRO-HESOKADO-GAI
オオウスイロヘソカドガイ Paludinella tanegashimae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA ASSIMINEIDAE
リソツボ超科 カワザンショウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Paludinella ()
ヘソカドガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kuniga, Nishinosima Island, Shimane. October 29, 2011.
大薄色??角貝 島根県隠岐郡西ノ島町国賀 2011年 10月 29日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Honshu and Kyusyu
本州と九州
HABITAT
生息場所

潮上部、岩礫の間
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) 原色日本陸産貝類図鑑 東正雄著 保育社 p.23 pl.7 #81

Height 7mm

Last modified on 2012/10/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
88
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese