Microshells
Species 学名 Weinlandipoma gonavense Weinland, 1880
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴナーブクチヒレ (仮称)
GONABENSU-KUCHIHIRE
ゴナーブクチヒレ (仮称) Weinlandipoma gonavense
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA ANNULARIIDAE (CHONDROPOMATIDAE)
タマキビ超科 クチヒレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Weinlandipoma ()
()
COUNTRY

ハイチ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Formon, Haiti. limestone boulders, cleared wet limestone forest. February 4, 2006
ハイチ ポルトーフランス西レカイとトルベッシュの間にあるライムストーンフォレストの石灰巨礫 2006年2月4日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2012/06/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese