Microshells
Species 学名 Hemiphaedusa wenderi Lee & Wu, 2005
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ブントクギセル 文コ煙管蝸牛
BUNTOKU-GISERU
Door Snails
ブントクギセル 文コ煙管蝸牛 Hemiphaedusa wenderi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
キセルガイ
Door Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hemiphaedusa ()
タイワンツムガタギセル ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kenting, Hengchun Township, Pingtung County, south Taiwan. Under wet fallen leaves. October 11, 2011.
台湾南部屏東縣恒春 鎮墾丁落ち葉の下 2011年10月11日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan(Hengchun)
台湾(恒春)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 12mm
 台湾名: 文コ煙管蝸牛
小型のタイワンツムガタギセル属(Hemiphaedusa)の一種で台湾固有種。陳文コ氏に献名 In honour of Mr.Chen Wen-der

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese