Microshells
Species 学名 Assiminea japonica von Martens, 1877
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カワザンショウガイ 川山椒貝
KAWAZANSHO-GAI
カワザンショウガイ 川山椒貝 Assiminea japonica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA ASSIMINEIDAE
リソツボ超科 カワザンショウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Assiminea ()
カワザンショウガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tama River, Kawasaki City, Kanagawa. On tidal mud flats by reed beds. 2007.
神奈川県川崎市多摩川 アシ原の泥上 2007年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

北海道南部から沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 4mm

Last modified on 2012/06/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
89
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese