Microshells
Species 学名 Anodontites colombiensis Marshall, 1922
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コロンビアヌマガイ (仮称)
KORONBIA-NUMAGAI
Mussels
コロンビアヌマガイ (仮称) Anodontites colombiensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
UNIONOIDA
イシ(サンカク)ガイ目
Group
グループ
イシガイ(ドブガイ)
Mussels
Super Family / Family
科目
MYCETOPODIDAE
MYCETOPODIDAE
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Anodontites ()
()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Rio Acre near Quixada, Acre State, Brasil Taken on sand bar during the dry season. September 2001.
ブラジル アクレ州アクレ川キシャダー近郊 乾季の砂州上 2001年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Colombia
コロンビアとその周辺
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 80mm

= Anodontites tenebricosus colombiensis

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese